Eduwl
Bhavans Pearl Wisdom School

Bhavans Pearl Wisdom School

FALAJ HAZZA', Al Ain, Abu Dhabi, UAE, Abu Dhabi

AED 11,747 / yearPre-KG to Grade 10Budget-friendly

Overview

Welcome to the school that takes pride in encouraging a child’s mind. BHAVANS PEARL AL AIN school is recognized by the Central Board of Secondary Education, New Delhi, is fully accredited by the Department of Education and Knowledge (ADEK), and is one of the largest campus Founded in 7th November 1938 by Dr.Kanhaiyalal Maneklal Munshi, a far-sighted visionary and practical idealist, who was also one of the chief members of India’s Constituent Assembly, Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan is an intellectual, cultural and educational movement BHAVANS PEARL AL AIN school is recognized by the Central Board of Secondary Education, New Delhi, is fully accredited by the Department of Education and Knowledge (ADEK)

Location

FALAJ HAZZA', Al Ain, Abu Dhabi, UAE

Curriculum

Reviews

No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience.

Frequently asked questions

What curriculum does Bhavans Pearl Wisdom School follow?+

Bhavans Pearl Wisdom School follows the Indian (CBSE) curriculum. You can compare it with other schools by curriculum on Eduwl.

What are the school fees at Bhavans Pearl Wisdom School?+

Annual tuition at Bhavans Pearl Wisdom School is approximately around AED 11,747 per year, depending on the year group. Fees can change each year, submit an enquiry through Eduwl to request the latest fee schedule directly from the school.

What is Bhavans Pearl Wisdom School's ADEK rating?+

Bhavans Pearl Wisdom School was rated "Good" in its most recent ADEK inspection. Ratings are set by ADEK, the Abu Dhabi education regulator (ADEK (Irtiqaa) inspection rating).

Where is Bhavans Pearl Wisdom School located?+

Bhavans Pearl Wisdom School is located in Falaj Hazza', Abu Dhabi (Falaj Hazza', Al Ain, Abu Dhabi, Uae). See the map and nearby schools on its Eduwl profile.

What year groups does Bhavans Pearl Wisdom School teach?+

Bhavans Pearl Wisdom School offers Pre-KG to Grade 10.

Is Bhavans Pearl Wisdom School co-educational?+

Bhavans Pearl Wisdom School is a co-educational (mixed boys and girls) school.

How can I find out more about Bhavans Pearl Wisdom School?+

Bhavans Pearl Wisdom School's key facts, location and contact details are on its Eduwl profile, and you can visit the school's own website for admissions information. Eduwl lets you compare schools side by side before you get in touch.

Are you the school? Claim this listing →

Similar schools

EduwlSchool
School

Al Seddique Private School

CENTRAL DISTRICT, Abu Dhabi

UAE Ministry (MOE)KG 1 to Grade 9Budget-friendly

AED 6,013 / year