Eduwl
International Indian School

International Indian School

WB2_01, BANI YAS, Abu Dhabi, Abu Dhabi

AED 15,988 / yearPre-KG to Grade 12Budget-friendly

Overview

International Indian School Abu Dhabi provides quality CBSE education in a caring and secure environment that nurtures every student’s growth.

Location

WB2_01, BANI YAS, Abu Dhabi

Curriculum

Reviews

No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience.

Frequently asked questions

What curriculum does International Indian School follow?+

International Indian School follows the Indian (CBSE) curriculum. You can compare it with other schools by curriculum on Eduwl.

What are the school fees at International Indian School?+

Annual tuition at International Indian School is approximately around AED 15,988 per year, depending on the year group. Fees can change each year, submit an enquiry through Eduwl to request the latest fee schedule directly from the school.

What is International Indian School's ADEK rating?+

International Indian School was rated "Good" in its most recent ADEK inspection. Ratings are set by ADEK, the Abu Dhabi education regulator (ADEK (Irtiqaa) inspection rating).

Where is International Indian School located?+

International Indian School is located in Bani Yas, Abu Dhabi (Wb2_01, Bani Yas, Abu Dhabi). See the map and nearby schools on its Eduwl profile.

What year groups does International Indian School teach?+

International Indian School offers Pre-KG to Grade 12.

Is International Indian School co-educational?+

International Indian School is a co-educational (mixed boys and girls) school.

How can I find out more about International Indian School?+

International Indian School's key facts, location and contact details are on its Eduwl profile, and you can visit the school's own website for admissions information. Eduwl lets you compare schools side by side before you get in touch.

Are you the school? Claim this listing →

Similar schools

The Model Private
School

The Model Private

MOHAMED BIN ZAYED CITY, Abu Dhabi

Indian (CBSE)KG 1 to Grade 12Budget-friendly

AED 5,077 / year