Eduwl
Good Will Children Private School
SchoolBritish

Good Will Children Private School

MOHAMED BIN ZAYED CITY, Abu Dhabi, Abu Dhabi

AED 28,788 / yearKG 1 to Grade 8Budget-friendly

Overview

At Good Will Children Private School, we believe in providing a well-rounded education that equips our students with the knowledge and skills needed to thrive in today’s diverse and dynamic world while honoring our cultural heritage. Our carefully designed curriculum incorporates international and national elements to cater to the unique needs of our community At Good Will Children Private School, we take immense pride in offering a comprehensive educational experience that prepares our students for success in an ever-changing global landscape while preserving our rich cultural identity. Our school follows a thoughtfully crafted combination of international and national curricula to suit the community’s needs

Location

MOHAMED BIN ZAYED CITY, Abu Dhabi

Curriculum

Reviews

No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience.

Frequently asked questions

What curriculum does Good Will Children Private School follow?+

Good Will Children Private School follows the British curriculum. You can compare it with other schools by curriculum on Eduwl.

What are the school fees at Good Will Children Private School?+

Annual tuition at Good Will Children Private School is approximately around AED 28,788 per year, depending on the year group. Fees can change each year, submit an enquiry through Eduwl to request the latest fee schedule directly from the school.

What is Good Will Children Private School's ADEK rating?+

Good Will Children Private School was rated "Acceptable" in its most recent ADEK inspection. Ratings are set by ADEK, the Abu Dhabi education regulator (ADEK (Irtiqaa) inspection rating).

Where is Good Will Children Private School located?+

Good Will Children Private School is located in Mohamed Bin Zayed City, Abu Dhabi (Mohamed Bin Zayed City, Abu Dhabi). See the map and nearby schools on its Eduwl profile.

What year groups does Good Will Children Private School teach?+

Good Will Children Private School offers KG 1 to Grade 8.

Is Good Will Children Private School co-educational?+

Good Will Children Private School is a co-educational (mixed boys and girls) school.

How can I find out more about Good Will Children Private School?+

Good Will Children Private School's key facts, location and contact details are on its Eduwl profile, and you can visit the school's own website for admissions information. Eduwl lets you compare schools side by side before you get in touch.

Are you the school? Claim this listing →

Similar schools

The Model Private
School

The Model Private

MOHAMED BIN ZAYED CITY, Abu Dhabi

Indian (CBSE)KG 1 to Grade 12Budget-friendly

AED 5,077 / year