Eduwl
Learning Ladder Nursery Dmcc

Learning Ladder Nursery Dmcc

Daycare, Playgroup and Preschool in Jumeirah Lake Towers(JLT), Dubai, Dubai

AED 25,200 to 41,400 / year1 year to 5 yearsMid-market

Overview

At Learning Ladder Nursery, we carry out regular observations of children’s development and progress. These observations lead to regular assessments for each age group which are then shared and discussed with the parents. For accurate assessments, we take into account the perspective of the teachers and the parents to help plan relevant and motivating learning experiences for each child.

Location

Daycare, Playgroup and Preschool in Jumeirah Lake Towers(JLT), Dubai

Approach

Reviews

No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience.

Frequently asked questions

What curriculum does Learning Ladder Nursery Dmcc follow?+

Learning Ladder Nursery Dmcc follows the Montessori, Reggio Emilia and EYFS curriculums. You can compare it with other nurserys by curriculum on Eduwl.

What are the nursery fees at Learning Ladder Nursery Dmcc?+

Learning Ladder Nursery Dmcc does not currently publish its tuition fees in the KHDA register. You can request the latest fee schedule by submitting a quick enquiry through Eduwl, and the nursery will respond to you directly, it's free for families.

Where is Learning Ladder Nursery Dmcc located?+

Learning Ladder Nursery Dmcc is located in Jumeirah Lake Towers, Dubai (Daycare, Playgroup And Preschool In Jumeirah Lake Towers(Jlt), Dubai). See the map and nearby nurserys on its Eduwl profile.

What ages does Learning Ladder Nursery Dmcc accept?+

Learning Ladder Nursery Dmcc accepts children 1 years to 5 years.

Is Learning Ladder Nursery Dmcc co-educational?+

Learning Ladder Nursery Dmcc is a co-educational (mixed boys and girls) nursery.

When was Learning Ladder Nursery Dmcc established?+

Learning Ladder Nursery Dmcc was established in 2012.

How can I find out more about Learning Ladder Nursery Dmcc?+

Learning Ladder Nursery Dmcc's key facts, location and contact details are on its Eduwl profile, and you can visit the school's own website for admissions information. Eduwl lets you compare nurserys side by side before you get in touch.

Are you the school? Claim this listing →

Similar nurseries

Salam Nursery
Nursery

Salam Nursery

AL NAHDA SECOND, Dubai

EYFS5 yearsBudget-friendly

AED 9,000 to 22,500 / year

EduwlNursery
Nursery

Sandcastle Nursery

AL BADA, Dubai

Budget-friendly

AED 21,900 to 25,800 / year