Eduwl
Al Safa Early Learning Centre (Branch)

Overview

The British EYFS Curriculum We follow the British Curriculum by delivering the Early Years Foundation Stage (EYFS) framework . The EYFS framework is a child centred curriculum. It approaches early years learning as a holistic, integrated focus on children's creative expression, physical and communication skills as well as emotional and social development. Learning is carefully structured yet allows for exploratory, child-initiated experiences. The British Curriculum defines its provision for Pre-school education through the EYFS framework which sets and specifies standards and objectives of learning and development for pre-school children.

Location

1 53 St, Dubai

Approach

Reviews

No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience.

Frequently asked questions

What curriculum does Al Safa Early Learning Centre (Branch) follow?+

Al Safa Early Learning Centre (Branch) follows the EYFS curriculum. You can compare it with other nurserys by curriculum on Eduwl.

What are the nursery fees at Al Safa Early Learning Centre (Branch)?+

Al Safa Early Learning Centre (Branch) does not currently publish its tuition fees in the KHDA register. You can request the latest fee schedule by submitting a quick enquiry through Eduwl, and the nursery will respond to you directly, it's free for families.

Where is Al Safa Early Learning Centre (Branch) located?+

Al Safa Early Learning Centre (Branch) is located in Al Satwa, Dubai (1 53 St, Dubai). See the map and nearby nurserys on its Eduwl profile.

Is Al Safa Early Learning Centre (Branch) co-educational?+

Al Safa Early Learning Centre (Branch) is a co-educational (mixed boys and girls) nursery.

When was Al Safa Early Learning Centre (Branch) established?+

Al Safa Early Learning Centre (Branch) was established in 1980.

How can I find out more about Al Safa Early Learning Centre (Branch)?+

Al Safa Early Learning Centre (Branch)'s key facts, location and contact details are on its Eduwl profile, and you can visit the school's own website for admissions information. Eduwl lets you compare nurserys side by side before you get in touch.

Are you the school? Claim this listing →

Similar nurseries

Salam Nursery
Nursery

Salam Nursery

AL NAHDA SECOND, Dubai

EYFS5 yearsBudget-friendly

AED 9,000 to 22,500 / year

EduwlNursery
Nursery

Sandcastle Nursery

AL BADA, Dubai

Budget-friendly

AED 21,900 to 25,800 / year